Full-text book reviews and article abstracts on the topic of child development and adolescent studies, related to growth and development of children through the age of 21. Includes articles, technical reports, books, book chapters, theses, and dissertations.

Videos on the topics of counseling, social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling with a focus on new and emerging areas such as cyberbullying, mindfulness, and social media and the current therapy environment such as veterans, eating disorders, and autism. Includes training videos and reenactments conducted by counseling professionals. Coverage: 1980s - 2018.

The updated version of the standard classification of mental disorders used by mental health professionals in the United States. It is intended to be applicable in a wide array of contexts and used by clinicians and researchers of many different orientations.

Full-text articles and conference papers covering education research from early childhood to higher education for all educational specialties. Coverage: 1880 - present.

Evaluation and measurement tools in health and psychosocial studies. Instruments available include questionnaires, checklists, index measures, rating scales, project techniques, tests, and interview schedules.

Index of biomedical and life-science resources including mostly full-text articles, ebooks, and multimedia.

Contains information about and reviews of all English-language standardized tests covering educational skills, personality, vocational aptitude, psychology, & related areas. TIP is a bibliography to all current commercially available tests in English.

Full-text articles from journals covering general psychology and specialized basic, applied, clinical, and theoretical research in psychology. Coverage: 1894 - present.

Full-text ebooks published by APA, as well as historical and classic works from the behavioral and social sciences. Coverage: 1597 - present.

Psychiatric resources including the DSM-5-TR and supporting texts, the American Psychiatric Association Practice Guidelines, an assortment of other APA journals and books, and other Association resources. Coverage: 1840s - present.

Educational videos for teaching and training in psychotherapy and related fields. Coverage: 1990s - present.

Indexes literature in the field of psychology and psychological aspects of related disciplines, such as medicine, psychiatry, nursing, sociology, education, pharmacology, physiology, linguistics, anthropology, business, and law. Updated weekly. Coverage: 1800s - present.

Comprehensive collection of unscripted streaming videos of psychotherapy demonstrations. Coverage: 2011 - present.

Index of biomedical and life-science resources including mostly full-text articles, ebooks, as well as many citations.

Index of scientific journals, books and conference proceedings focused on the fields of science, technology, medicine, social sciences, and arts and humanities.

Multidisciplinary index of scholarly journals with citations. Coverage: 1980 - present. Limited to five simultaneous users.

Full-text articles from journals, magazines, and reference sources that covering a broad range of academic study.

Articles on business, management, marketing, economics from scholarly journals, magazines, and trade publications. Includes the full-text of the Harvard Business Review. Also includes company profiles, investment, country reports, SWOT analyses, and more. Coverage: 1820 - present.

Full-text articles, images, abstracts, and citations covering education, general science, humanities, social sciences, and business. Coverage: 1982 - present.