Full-text business and law journals, local and regional business news weeklies, newspapers and other news sources covering industries, markets, companies, executives and products.

Articles on business, management, marketing, economics from scholarly journals, magazines, and trade publications. Includes the full-text of the Harvard Business Review. Also includes company profiles, investment, country reports, SWOT analyses, and more. Coverage: 1820 - present.

U.S. industry reports including key statistics and ratios, SWOT analysis, industry performance and outlook, competitive landscape, major companies, supply chain influences, market share concentration, key success factors, operating conditions, and trends.

Company profiles, industry reports, and case studies. Also includes city and country reports using PEST/PESTLE standard analysis framework.

Research reports on consumer markets and products in the United States. Includes related demographic data and analysis, market opportunities and strategies, and articles on trends in global consumer markets. Coverage: new reports added weekly. Create an account for access using your Loyola ID.

Articles from trade journals and magazines, scholarly journals, and general interest magazines covering accounting, advertising, business, company information, industry Information, management, marketing, real estate, economics, finance, human resources, and international business. Coverage: 1923 - present.

With over 90 skills and more than 1,100 topics across various comprehensive modules, this new interactive digital resource provides a flexible and engaging learning journey through self-assessments, interactive scenarios, downloadable exercises, & original videos.

Sage Business Cases is a collection of authoritative cases studies available to the whole campus without the need for per-case purchase. This collection spans the globe, including all business types and the gamut of business and management topics. Instructors have access to teaching notes that can include PowerPoint presentations, learning objectives and discussion questions, and in-depth case analyses.

Statistics, reports, infographics, and surveys on business, media, finance, politics and a wide variety of topics. Includes industry and consumer reports, market outlooks, and country reports. Coverage: focus is on current (not historical) statistics.

Database of corporate information covers over 50,000 US and foreign public companies, current and historical (past 15 years) firm descriptions, statistics, financial information and ratios, annual reports, mergers, acquisitions, disposals, joint ventures, long-term debt, capital stock, and insider trading. Use tools to research or create predefined reports.

SRDS provides media rates and data for the advertising industry, listing advertising rates, editorial or programming content, circulation and other information for a variety of advertising media, including radio, television, newspapers, and magazines.

Ebooks covering business, data, design, STEM, security, hardware & software development, system administration, and web & mobile design. Access is also available through the O'Reilly mobile app. Users must sign in using their LUC email.

A searchable library of commercials, ad campaigns of all media types and a directory of advertising and marketing agencies. Also includes case studies, advertising awards information, industry news, and job resources. Coverage: 2000 - present. Limited to 10 concurrent users.

A comprehensive archive including indexes and citations of scholarly journals, trade publications, and magazines in the history of business. Coverage: 1911-1989.

State Data Lab is a project of Truth in Accounting (TIA). This site extends TIA’s capabilities by surrounding data and analysis with tools and external data for context. The site is intended to enable citizens, students, the press, legislators and staff, think tanks and financial analysts to better understand their state governments’ financial and economic condition. The site contains state financial data and external demographic and economic data, along with tools ranging from graphs to regression, ranking and compound growth analysis.

Journal articles, dissertations and working papers from the American Economic Association. Topics include economic theory and practice, fiscal theory, econometrics, agricultural economics, public finance, demography, monetary theory, international economics, and more. Coverage: 1886 - present.

Articles from global newspapers, newswires, trade journals, and magazines on a range of topics related to business, economics, politics, current events, trends and government data. Also contains company profiles, news articles and corporate financials. Includes Forbes Magazine, the Dow Jones, and Reuters newswires.

Access to industry and occupational profiles, career guides, video interviews with professionals, company profiles, and articles on a variety of career topics and advice.

Full-text entries from multiple encyclopedias covering business, international organizations, finances, and statistics.

Laws, statues and regulations from over 100 countries. Includes translation to English and link to the official full-text sources.

Books and pamphlets on a wide range of topics related to economics and business activity, including commerce, finance, social conditions, politics, banking, manufacturing, trade and transport. Coverage: 1450-1850.

Competitive industry and company benchmarking data. Includes solvency ratios, efficiency ratios, and profitability ratios. Coverage: past five years.

Archive of corporate and industry related documents. Includes all Mergent (formerly Moody's) Manuals such as Digital Corporate Manuals and Digital Municipal & Government Manuals. Coverage: early 1900s - one year ago.

Contains information on more than 30,000 stocks, mutual funds, and exchange-traded funds. Includes independent analysis, industry information, stock charts, portfolio building tools, and web-based educational tutorials. Limited to 2 concurrent users.

Working papers posted by The National Bureau of Economic Research on topics related to economics, including macroeconomics, international economics, microeconomics, public economies, labor supply and demand, business cycles, trade, financial markets, law and economics and much more. Coverage: 1973 - present.

Full-text articles on news, business, and legal sources, radio and television transcripts, federal and state court cases, U.S. Supreme Court decisions, and law reviews. Coverage: 1790 - present.

Contains financials and information for private companies. Includes deals, funding, and investors, specializing in the U.S.. Create an account for access using your Loyola ID.

Articles and newswires on the topic of business from newspapers, scholarly journals, and trade publications. Includes Crain’s Chicago Business and other Crain’s Communications editions. Coverage: 1990s - present.

A mapping, analytics, and data visualization application with 200,000+ data variables, including demographic census data, 23 million+ businesses, and survey marketing & health data. To access, first create a personal workspace or log-in as a guest.

Index with scholarly journals, books, and book chapters on sport, physical fitness, exercise, sports medicine, sports science, physical education, kinesiology, coaching, training, sport administration, officiating, sport law & legislation, facility design & management, health, health education, psychology of sport, physical therapy, nutrition, recreation, occupational health & therapy, public health and more. Coverage 1800s - present.

Market research and industry news covering the sporting goods and sports marketing industry including sports equipment sales, sports participation, fan market, sports broadcasting, consumer expenditure, sport venue revenues, sports sponsorship and sports marketing. Coverage: 1996 - present.

Access to sports organization's contact information including company names, business descriptions, addresses, phone/fax numbers, websites, and email addresses. Organizations include Single Sports, Multi-Sports, College Sports, Media, Sports Sponsors, Facilities, and Manufacturers. Coverage: 2021.

Investment information and analyses on industries and companies including industry surveys, company profiles, financial forecasts, earning and dividends reports, and reports for stocks, bonds and mutual funds. Coverage: updated daily.

Full-text archive of the Wall Street Journal. Coverage: 1889 - 2010.

Access to basic information on more than 112,000 public and private U.S. companies. Includes full contact details, addresses, SIC code, and number of employees.

Data and information on advertisers and advertising agencies. Includes key contacts, ad spends, advertising expenditures by media type, brand name information, fiscal year-end and annual sales and more.