Indexes of political science and international relations literature. Including abstracts of journals, provides abstracts of books, book chapters, dissertations, and working papers. Coverage: 1975 - present.
Index with some full-text and abstracts covering world history, excluding the United States and Canada. Coverage: 1450 - present. Limited to 6 simultaneous users.
Documentary films with a focus on social and political issues. A wide range of topics are covered including anthropology, race and gender studies, human rights, globalization and global studies, multiculturalism, international relations, criminal justice, the environment, bioethics, health, political science and current events, psychology, arts, and literature. Coverage: 1980s-2017.
Full-text of historical and government documents in a searchable, image-based format. Includes law journals and historical collections of U.S. federal government documents. Coverage: 1925 - present.
Full-text collection of U.S. policy documents, national strategy documents, theses, and research papers from the Center for Homeland Defense and Security and the Naval Postgraduate School, and homeland security executive orders. Includes notices of events and conferences pertaining to homeland security, and news items drawn from various news sources. Coverage: 1811 - present.
Comprehensive access to U.S. legislative information. Includes congressional publications, Legislative Histories for public laws, testimony from congressional hearings, bill tracking and research reports from the Congressional Research Service and LRS.
Archive of public law from its early consideration to its enactment, including development that spans more than one Congress. Coverage: 1789 - present.
Index of scientific journals, books and conference proceedings focused on the fields of science, technology, medicine, social sciences, and arts and humanities.
Comprehensive index of alternative sources, radical and left periodicals, newspapers and magazines covering international and interdisciplinary subjects. Coverage: 1991-present.
Journal articles, dissertations and working papers from the American Economic Association. Topics include economic theory and practice, fiscal theory, econometrics, agricultural economics, public finance, demography, monetary theory, international economics, and more. Coverage: 1886 - present.
Index of some-full text articles and abstracts related to gender studies, including women's studies, feminism, masculine studies, masculinity studies, transgender studies, LGBTQ, LGBTQA, and sexuality.
Indexes literature in the field of psychology and psychological aspects of related disciplines, such as medicine, psychiatry, nursing, sociology, education, pharmacology, physiology, linguistics, anthropology, business, and law. Updated weekly. Coverage: 1800s - present.
Archive of U.S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs including primary sources underlying court decisions in legal and constitutional history. Coverage: 1832 - 1926.
The Making of Modern Law covers the watershed period of legal development during the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. This archive is the world's most comprehensive full-text collection of Anglo-American legal treatises of the period.
Full-text archive of documents from Anglo-American trials. Also contains English-language titles about trials in other jurisdictions, such as France. Coverage: 1600 - 1926.
